ANGELS LETTINGS LIMITED

Address

ANGELS LETTINGS LIMITED
184 HERTFORD ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 5AZ
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06262629
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £24,384 £48,341 £71,079
Debtors: £61,708 £10,260 £11,353
Creditors due within one year: £63,929 £37,729 £51,216
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,163 £20,872 £31,216
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,356 £46,294 £61,573
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Prem Singh
30 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGELS WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

389 LORDSHIP LANE
TOTTENHAM
N17 6AE
Changed 15 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
184 HERTFORD ROAD
ENFIELD
EN3 5AZ
Changed 13 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2008 FROM
195 HIGH STREET
PONDERS END
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 4DZ
Changed 4 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2008 FROM
195 PONDERS END
HIGH STREET
ENFIELD
EN3 4DZ
Changed 18 Jun 2008

13 EDINGTON ROAD
ENFIELD
EN3 7JS
Changed 11 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angelslettings.co.uk
www.angelslettings.com
www.angelslettin.gs
www.angelslettings.net
www.angelslettings.org.uk
www.angelslettings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 13 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 23 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 15 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 21 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years