ANGLIA COMPONENTS LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
ANGLIA COMPONENTS LIMITED SANDALL ROAD WISBECH CAMBRIDGSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PE13 2PS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£40.20k
Current assets
£41.94m
Fixed assets
£730.76k
Current creditors
£29.22m
Shareholders funds
£13.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04233823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLIA INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED1 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2012 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MALCOLM JOHN FRY

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MALCOLM JOHN FRY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company