ANGLIA HEALTHCARE & MOBILITY LTD

Address

ANGLIA HEALTHCARE & MOBILITY LTD
5A CIRRUS COURT
GLEBE ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 7DL
Phone: 0800 042 4245
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08178110
VAT Number:
GB171 9254 00
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £35,909 £60,635 £26,492
Debtors: £23,179 £23,917 £9,377
Creditors due within one year: £159,039 £135,742 £67,764
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,941 -£3,740 -£7,094
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,054 £17,075 -£7,094
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kulwinder Kaur Nanuwa
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLIA MOBILITY PRODUCTS LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

6 ASPLINS LANE
OFFORD CLUNY
ST NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 5RS
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 11 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 1 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 22 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years