ANGLIA LITHO PRINTERS LIMITED

Address

ANGLIA LITHO PRINTERS LIMITED
3 WOOD COTTAGES
WHITEHOUSE LANE, WICKLEWOOD
WYMONDHAM
NORFOLK
NR18 9PP
Phone: 01953 607 152
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02594742
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£750.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,234 £12,533 £11,141
Debtors: £8,176 £5,680 £7,002
Creditors due within one year: £13,039 £9,457 £8,068
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £811 £9,196 £10,515
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,391 £18,111 £21,005
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Evans
20 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Pymer
10 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLIA LITHO LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

OFFICES OF ROSTRON PARTNERS
DAVEY HOUSE CASTLE MEADOW
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 3DE
Changed 19 Apr 1999

1 ALSTON ROAD
HELLESDON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORWICH
NR6 5DS
Changed 21 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 11 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 9 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 13 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years