ANGLIA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03029177



Last updated 19 August 2010
Registered office address
BRIDGE HOUSE 1 BRIDGE COURT FISHERGATE NORWICH NR3 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2010

Next statement due by 3 April 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGINEBEST LIMITED6 June 1995
BRIDGECOURT LIMITED15 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1028 April 2010Annual return made up to 6 March 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/03/0917 March 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 06/03/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERSView PDF
31/12/0831 December 2008Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2008View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company