ANGLIA VEHICLE CENTRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

ANGLIA VEHICLE CENTRE LIMITED
25 AIRFIELD ROAD
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP32 7PJ
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Renting of automobiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03893669
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
31 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

REAMSPEEDY LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ACCESS MOTOR RENTALS
THETFORD ROAD INGHAM
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 1NR
Changed 14 Apr 2009

GARLAND HOUSE
GARLAND STREET
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 1EZ
Changed 6 Mar 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 14 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 16 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 31 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 30 Jan 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years