ANGLIAN ASSESSORS LIMITED

Address

ANGLIAN ASSESSORS LIMITED
THE BEECHES
30 BRIDGE STREET
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 3AG
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03905240
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £4,074 £418 £11,305
Debtors: £43,839 £42,684 £63,101
Creditors due within one year: £45,931 £41,737 £57,086
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,982 £1,365 £17,320
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,694 £4,026 £18,568
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Hayward
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hayward
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARANHEATH LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

THE LIMES
32 BRIDGE STREET
THETFORD
NORFOLK IP24 3AG
Changed 11 Aug 2003

6/8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 28 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anglianassessors.co.uk
www.anglianassessors.com
www.anglianassessors.and
www.anglianassessors.business
www.anglianassessors.services
www.anglianassessors.org
www.anglianassessors.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 20 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 29 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years