ANGLIAN COUNTRY INNS LIMITED

Address

ANGLIAN COUNTRY INNS LIMITED
FOX BARN
WILLIAN
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 2AE
Phone: 01462 689 125
Phone: 01462 680 832
Web:
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03214479
VAT Number:
GB676 6720 94
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,021.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harindra Kodagoda
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Ness
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Gemma Nye
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clifford Nye
25 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Christina Nye
16 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Nye
13 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Howard Nye
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2011

Previous Company Names

AMOEBA INNS LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

VENTURE HOUSE
FIFTH AVENUE
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 2HW
Changed 20 Jan 2011

BUSINESS CENTRE WEST
AVENUE ONE
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 2HB
Changed 26 Oct 2007

VENTURE HOUSE
FIFTH AVENUE BUSINESS PARK
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 2HW
Changed 23 Jun 2004

BURYMEAD ROAD
HITCHIN
HERTS
SG5 1RT
Changed 4 Feb 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angliancountryinns.com
www.angliancountryinns.org
www.angliancountryinns.services
www.angliancountryinns.restaurant
www.angliancountryinns.food
www.angliancountryinns.bar

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years