ANGLO ITALIAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

ANGLO ITALIAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
71 ALCESTER ROAD
HOLLYWOOD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B47 5PN
Phone: 0121 474 2920
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04500352
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £50 £1,240
Debtors: £62,123 £110,260
Creditors due within one year: £127,773 £192,442
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,600 -£55,942
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £721,760 £640,187
Total Assets less Liabilities: £129,767 £186,950
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129,767 £186,950
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Elwell
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Marcus Elwell
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Philip Elwell
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

ANGLO ITALIAN TILE BATHROOMS AND FLOORS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2015
ANGLO ITALIAN TILE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

2 HOLLYWOOD LANE
HOLLYWOOD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B47 5PX
Changed 20 Jan 2010

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 29 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angloitalianproperties.co.uk
www.angloitalianproperties.com
www.angloitalianproperties.market
www.angloitalianproperti.es
www.angloitalianproperties.org
www.angloitalian.properties
www.angloitalianproperties.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 19 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month