ANGLO TURKISH INVESTMENTS LTD



Legal registered address
Mill Bottom Sheepdrove Hungerford Berkshire RG17 7UN

Company number
06042977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAK LTD5 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

01/08/191 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANGLO TURKISH INVESTMENTS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company