ANGUS INTERNATIONAL SAFETY GROUP LIMITED

Address

ANGUS INTERNATIONAL SAFETY GROUP LIMITED
STATION ROAD
HIGH BENTHAM
NEAR LANCASTER
LA2 7NA
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08441763
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,421.41 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Barker
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Bell
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Curwen
10 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Delle-case
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Draper
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lynda Guest
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Milburn
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Thomas
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Williams
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2013
LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

EUROSTAR HOLDCO LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O ANGUS FIRE STATION ROAD
BENTHAM
LANCASTER
LA2 7NA
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jul 2013

118 PANORAMA ROAD SANDBANKS
POOLE
DORSET
BH13 7RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years