ANITE PROPERTIES PLC

Address

ANITE PROPERTIES PLC
ANCELLS BUSINESS PARK
HARVEST CRESCENT
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 2UZ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00564653
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1956 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,664,737.88 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Jun 2017

ANITE PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 00564653) Registered office: Ancells Business Park, Harvest Crescent, Fleet, Hampshire GU51 2UZ

7 Jun 2017

ANITE PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 00564653)

7 Jun 2017

Company Number: 00564653 Name of Company: ANITE PROPERTIES LIMITED Nature of Business: formerly Real Property Lessors Type of Liquidation: Members' Voluntary Liquidation

Recently Filed Documents - 214 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Amos
28 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Bass
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Bass
3 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Humphrey
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 28TH NOVEMBER 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 28 NOVEMBER 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 28 NOVEMBER 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

ANITE PLC
Changed 10 Sep 2007
CRAY ELECTRONICS PLC
Changed 30 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

353 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4PF
Changed 1 Apr 2014

C/O ANITE GROUP PLC
100 LONGWATER AVENUE
GREENPARK
READING RG2 6GP
Changed 24 Nov 2003

100 LONGWATER AVENUE
GREENPARK
READING
RG2 6GP
Changed 3 Jan 2002

353 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4PF
Changed 5 Jan 2000

CHESS BUILDING CAXTON WAY
WATFORD BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 8XH
Changed 7 Apr 1998

161 FLEET ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU13 8PD
Changed 19 Dec 1996

CRAY HOUSE
55 HIGH STREET
FRIMLEY
SURREY GU16 5HJ
Changed 29 Dec 1995

2 WEST MILLS
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5HG
Changed 8 Apr 1993

CRAY HOUSE
40 STOKE ROAD
GOSPORT
HANTS PO12 1JB
Changed 12 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 22 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 7 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 1 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 8 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 7 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
214 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years