ANIXTER LIMITED



Last updated 12 October 2016
Legal registered address
INSPIRED EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1YQ

Company number
00248952
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2020

Next statement due by 3 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALTERS HEXAGON LIMITED5 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/1615 January 2016Annual return made up to 21 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/07/157 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN PAUL SMITH

View Document

07/07/157 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS REBECCA CAROLINE PEARS

View Document

07/07/157 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES ELLIS-REES

View Document

07/07/157 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM BANKS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company