ANIXTER HOLDINGS UNLIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
INSPIRED EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1YQ

Company number
03491018
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2014

Next statement due by 30 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLLYCLAIRE LIMITED17 July 1998
WALTERS HEXAGON GROUP LIMITED8 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1431 March 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 24/03/2014

View Document

13/01/1413 January 2014AUTHORISATION TO DECLARE FINAL DIVIDEND 18/12/2013

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014Annual return made up to 2 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 23/12/2013

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014REVOKE AUTH CAPITAL RESTRICTIONS 20/12/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company