ANJI'S EMPORIUM (NW) LIMITED

Company number 05564185



Last updated 1 April 2013
Registered office address
ALPHA 197 RIBBLETON LANE PRESTON LANCASHIRE ENGLAND PR1 5DY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2011

Next statement due by 12 October 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANJI'S EMPORIUM LIMITED18 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1218 September 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED ANJI'S EMPORIUM LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/09/12View PDF
06/07/126 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2012 FROM 29-33 BERRY LANE LONGRIDGE PRESTON PR3 3JAView PDF
09/01/129 January 2012Annual return made up to 14 September 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company