ANNANDALE DIGITAL LTD



Legal registered address
27 BUGHTLIN PARK EDINBURGH UNITED KINGDOM EH12 8UR

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£7.88k
Fixed assets
£6.41k
Current creditors
£7.01k
Shareholders funds
£7.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC605607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAYWEB LTD14 October 2019
STAG DIGITAL LTD3 February 2020
DEV11 LTD19 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

14/10/1914 October 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED LAYWEB LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/10/19

View Document

22/09/1922 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

17/08/1817 August 2018 CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANNANDALE DIGITAL LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company