ANNE OXLEE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

ANNE OXLEE LTD
691 YARM ROAD
EAGLESCLIFFE
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS16 0RN
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04479313
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £534 £73 £16,073
Creditors due within one year: £15,705 £4,397 £22,579
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,171 -£4,324 -£6,506
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,691 £92 -£618
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mike Oxlee
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Anne Oxlee
12 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STOCKTON CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2011
SHARECAST LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

18 BARDSLEY CLOSE
EAGLESCLIFFE
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS16 0BP
Changed 11 Nov 2009

17 APPLETON ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS19 0HZ
Changed 12 Jan 2004

212 BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2LX
Changed 29 Oct 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 13 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anneoxlee.co.uk
www.anneoxlee.com
www.anneoxlee.works
www.anneoxlee.net
www.anneoxlee.work
www.anneoxlee.org
www.anneoxlee.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 14 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 29 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 30 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 17 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 5 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years