ANNEX PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

ANNEX PROPERTIES LIMITED
THE COACH HOUSE AUST ROAD
OLVESTON
BRISTOL
BS35 4DE
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02502209
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£750.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £11,136 £1,930 £11,601
Debtors: £113,232 £114,732 £112,870
Creditors due within one year: £1,892 £2,942 £14,557
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £122,476 £113,720 £109,914
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £121,501 £259,183
Total Assets less Liabilities: £520,334 £495,937 £477,959
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £520,334 £495,937 £477,959
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hooper
before 15 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Laura Mathieson
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2007
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

ANNEX (INTERCONNECT) LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

161 BATH ROAD
LONGWELL GREEN
BRISTOL
BS30 9DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2011

56 WAVERLEY ROAD
BEECHES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 5QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2010

56 WAVERLEY ROAD
BEECHES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 5QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2009

105 FARENDELL ROAD
EMERALD PARK EAST
EMERSONS GREEN BRISTOL
AVON
BS16 7FF
Changed 21 Apr 2009

UNIT 1P, LAWRENCE DRIVE
STOVER TRADING ESTATE
YATE
BRISTOL BS37 5PG
Changed 11 Sep 2001

UNIT M2
LAWRENCE DRIVE
STOVER TRADING ESTATE
YATE, BRISTOL BS17 5PR
Changed 17 Jul 1991

UNIT M2
LAWRENCE DRIVE
YATE
BRISTOL. BS17 5PG
Changed 1 Oct 1990

20 SOUTHWOOD DRIVE (EAST)
COOMBE DINGLE
BRISTOL
BS9 2QP
Changed 24 Sep 1990

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 18 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.annexproperties.co.uk
www.annexproperties.and
www.annex.properties
www.annexproperties.lease
www.annexproperti.es
www.annexproperties.org
www.annexproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 7 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 28 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 9 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 24 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code