ANOVA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 30 October 2019
Legal registered address
17 LEELAND MANSIONS LEELAND ROAD WEST EALING LONDON W13 9HE

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Current assets
£11
Fixed assets
£9.81k
Current creditors
£16.47k
Shareholders funds
£-6.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07405513
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2018

Next statement due by 23 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANOVA TRUCK SERVICES LIMITED19 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1929 October 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

17/10/1817 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company