ANSA UTILITIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Egerton House 68 Baker Street Weybridge Surrey United Kingdom KT13 8AL

Company number
03792812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVE SERVICES GROUP LIMITED23 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Pace on 2021-07-21

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2019 FROM 2 A C COURT HIGH STREET THAMES DITTON SURREY KT7 0SR ENGLAND

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RJP SECRETARIES LIMITED / 09/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANSA UTILITIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company