ANSBACHER & CO LIMITED

Address

ANSBACHER & CO LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
24 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4YX
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00887900
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,250,033.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 327 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Fox
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Walker
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN ROCK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

HENRY ANSBACHER & CO.LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O REEVES & CO LLP
THIRD FLOOR 24 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4YX
Changed 10 Apr 2015

TWO LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9RA
Changed 22 Nov 2011

ONE MITRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC3A 5AN
Changed 2 Mar 2004

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 4 Jan 1985


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ansbachernco.co.uk
www.ansbacherco.co.uk
www.ansbacherandco.co.uk
www.ansbacherco.com
www.ansbachernco.com
www.ansbacherandco.com
www.ansbachern.co

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 30 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
327 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years