ESPIAL GROUP LIMITED

Address

ESPIAL GROUP LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR, UNIT 406 SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB4 0WW
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05372859
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,214,318.35 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaison Dolvane
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carl Smith
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANT LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2013
MINMAR (705) PLC
Changed 7 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR 335 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0WN
Changed 27 Jan 2016

AUTONOMY HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WZ
Changed 17 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 12 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years