ANTHESIS ENERGY UK LTD

Company number 03384793



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
9 NEWTEC PLACE MAGDALEN ROAD OXFORD ENGLAND OX4 1RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUSTAIN LIMITED21 May 2018
ANTHESIS UK ENERGY LTD8 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS HANNA RUTH FRIEDLANDERView PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALAN MATTHEWSView PDF
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company