ANTHONY HALL MEDIA LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

ANTHONY HALL MEDIA LTD
20C FOSTER AVENUE
HEDNESFORD
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WS12 4HN
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156840
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £287 £1 £1
Debtors: £3,828
Creditors due within one year: £4,087
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Hall
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

PHYX LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

30 FOOTHERLEY ROAD
SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0NJ
Changed 18 Dec 2015

40 ALRDIGE ROAD
STREETLY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 3TT
Changed 28 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anthonyhallmedia.co.uk
www.anthonyhallmedia.com
www.anthonyhallmedia.community
www.anthonyhall.media
www.anthonyhallmedia.technology
www.anthonyhallmedia.org.uk
www.anthonyhallmedia.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 24 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years