COFRA G.B. LIMITED

Address

COFRA G.B. LIMITED
MICHELIN HOUSE, FOURTH FLOOR
81 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW3 6RD
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01110590
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,100,000.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

May Chin
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charlotte Forder
27 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephanie Zandstra
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUCANDA TRUSTS LIMITED.
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 1987

Previous Company Names

ANTHOS LONDON LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2017
VERSA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

81 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW3 6RD
Changed 17 Aug 2016

4TH FLOOR EAGLE HOUSE
108-110 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6EE
Changed 30 Jul 2014

1 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2DY
Changed 28 Sep 2006

4TH FLOOR
HESKETH HSE.
PORTMAN SQ
LONDON W1A 4SU.
Changed 20 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cofragb.co.uk
www.cofragb.com
www.cofragb.services
www.cofragb.net
www.cofragb.business
www.cofragb.support
www.cofragb.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 16 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 20 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 161 times in the last few years