ANTIQUE DESIGNS LIMITED



Last updated 14 December 2019
Legal registered address
NORTH TAMERTON HOUSE NORTH TAMERTON NR HOLSWORTHY DEVON EX22 6SA

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Current assets
£59.54k
Fixed assets
£20.16k
Current creditors
£202.26k
Shareholders funds
£-123.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04291043
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 1 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODFIELD TRADING LIMITED15 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1926 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

22/09/1822 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018

View Accounts

22/09/1722 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company