A&O SYSTEMS + SERVICES UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 May 2017)

Address

A&O SYSTEMS + SERVICES UK LIMITED
3 FIELD COURT
GRAY'S INN
LONDON
WC1R 5EF
(525 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00827981
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1964
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,250,400.70 on 4 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
9 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bamforth
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

EDS GLOBAL FIELD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2007
MEMOREX TELEX (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

PRESCOTT ROAD
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 0AE
Changed 3 Apr 2012

ESKDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG41 5TS
Changed 23 Jul 1998

96-104 CHURCH STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4XU
Changed 11 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anossu.co.uk
www.aandosystemsplusservicesuk.co.uk
www.anosystemsservicesuk.co.uk
www.aosystemsservicesuk.co.uk
www.aosystemsservicesuk.com
www.anossu.com
www.anosystemsservicesuk.com

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 9 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 12 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years