A.O.G. SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03252512



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
48 OSWALD ROAD SCUNTHORPE SOUTH HUMBERSIDE UNITED KINGDOM DN15 7PQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2014

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEOMETRIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED13 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/01/1527 January 2015FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
01/10/131 October 2013Annual return made up to 20 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1328 February 2013Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-02-28)
Cash in bank
£95
Current assets
£4.60k
Current creditors
£3.29k
Shareholders funds
£1.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company