AON HEWITT LIMITED

Company number 04396810



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
THE AON CENTRE THE LEADENHALL BUILDING 122 LEADENHALL STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEWITT BACON & WOODROW LIMITED1 April 2008
HEWITT ASSOCIATES LIMITED1 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/197 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043968100002View PDF
01/05/191 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN PHILPView PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company