AP (2012) REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 06484734



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
DLP HOUSE 46 PRESCOTT STREET HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 2QW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2012

Next statement due by 22 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALARM PROTECT LTD13 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1231 July 2012NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
17/07/1217 July 2012STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
29/05/1229 May 2012NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009613,00009615View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company