APARTHOTEL AGENCIES SPL LIMITED



Legal registered address
FORTUS RECOVERY LIMITED Grove House Meridians Cross Ocean Village Southampton SO14 3TJ

Company number
02664748
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 5 December 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELTONVALE LIMITED24 July 1997
SUNLIGHT PROJECTS LIMITED1 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-10-24

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Recovery Hjs 12-14 Carlton Place Southampton Hampshire SO15 2EA to Grove House Meridians Cross Ocean Village Southampton SO14 3TJ on 2021-06-25

View Document

13/01/1213 January 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

13/10/1113 October 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/10/1113 October 2011 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company