APECC HOLIDAY MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
BALLIOL HOUSE SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS EXETER DEVON EX1 1NP

Company number
02600019
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2015

Next statement due by 8 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APECC HOLDINGS LIMITED21 May 2014
APECC HOLDINGS PLC21 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1513 August 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2015 FROM
UPPER DECK WEEKE HILL
DARTMOUTH
DEVON
TQ6 9DB

View Document

12/08/1512 August 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

12/08/1512 August 2015SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER DUNCAN WIDDOWSON / 01/07/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company