A.PERRY CO., LTD



Legal registered address
RM 101, MAPLE HOUSE 118 HIGH STREET PURLEY LONDON UNITED KINGDOM CR8 2AD

Company number
09162622
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 August 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2016

Next statement due by 19 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERS FASTENERS AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD22 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/165 September 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1631 August 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2016

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/02/1622 February 2016 COMPANY NAME CHANGED POWERS FASTENERS AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/02/16

View Document

06/02/166 February 2016 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

05/02/165 February 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company