APEX BOURNE PARCELS LIMITED

Company number 03922481



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
3 LEOFRIC AVENUE BOURNE LINCOLNSHIRE PE10 9QT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIALRITE LIMITED21 February 2000
APEX BOURNE PARCEL SERVICES LIMITED28 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/11/138 November 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
10/09/1310 September 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/02/1327 February 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company