APEX INDUSTRIAL CHEMICALS LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
COMMERCIAL HOUSE 2 RUBISLAW TERRACE ABERDEEN ABERDEEN AB10 1XE

Company number
SC091628
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2020

Next statement due by 10 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APEX INDUSTRIAL CHEMICALS LIMITED22 October 2009
APEX SPECIALITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2011 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CLP SECRETARIES LIMITED / 13/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company