APEX TYRES LIMITED

Address

APEX TYRES LIMITED
RUTLAND HOUSE
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6PZ
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01733 860 504
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01751778
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £300,537 £310,058 £345,211
Debtors: £68,524 £54,335 £63,438
Creditors due within one year: £447,931 £436,447 £575,681
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,621 £43,929 £49,524
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £630,129 £624,446 £479,097
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Skipworth
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mark Skipworth
6 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Skipworth
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 1997
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1990
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 1988

Previous Company Names

APEX TYRES (1983) LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH PE2 6PZ
Changed 23 Oct 2002

RUTLAND HOUSE
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH PE2 6PZ
Changed 5 May 2002

CUSHING FAIRBAIRN AND WARDLE
AND CO
73 PARK ROAD PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS PE1 2TN
Changed 16 Apr 2002

174 PARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE1 2UF
Changed 26 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apextyres.co.uk
www.apextyres.com
www.apextyres.trade
www.apextyr.es
www.apextyres.repair
www.apextyres.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 2 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 1 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 25 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 12 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years