APFS CONSULTING LTD

Address

APFS CONSULTING LTD
1 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 6UN
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08551957
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £16,012 £14,003 £11,475
Debtors: £9,000 £5,964 £5,348
Creditors due within one year: £18,603 £16,139 £12,300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,409 £3,828 £4,523
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,409 £3,828 £4,523
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Pain
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADRIAN PAIN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 6 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

FLAT 44 THE BREW HOUSE
211 ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8HG
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apfsconsulting.co.uk
www.apfsconsulting.com
www.apfsconsulting.org.uk
www.apfsconsulting.financial
www.apfsconsulting.management
www.apfsconsulting.org
www.apfsconsulting.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 31 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 22 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Nov 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years