APG CASH DRAWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 The Drove Newhaven BN9 0LA

Company number
01562459
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2021

Next statement due by 10 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASH BASES G.B. LIMITED27 September 1999
CASH BASES LIMITED20 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-26 with no updates

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company