API MICROELECTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fenner Road South Denes Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR30 3PX

Company number
02721281
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2022

Next statement due by 28 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1832) LIMITED18 September 1992
C-MAC MICRO-CIRCUITS LIMITED.19 October 1992
C-MAC MICROCIRCUITS LIMITED30 May 2012
RF2M MICROELECTRONICS LTD1 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-14 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Kevin Leslie Dunne as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Matthew John Howchin as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Richard Dennis Sorelle as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company