A.P.L.E. (MILTON KEYNES) LTD

Address

A.P.L.E. (MILTON KEYNES) LTD
TRANSPORT HOUSE BRICK CLOSE
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
ENGLAND
MK11 3JB
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Cargo handling for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03784551
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £173,160 £374,898 £1
Debtors: £850,987 £835,446
Creditors due within one year: £453,252 £814,681
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £570,895 £395,663 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £713,575 £581,843 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Jeffery
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

A P L E TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015
A P L E TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015
A P L E WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015
A P L E WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015
A P L E TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2014
CRESTVALE CARRIERS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

TRANSPORT HOUSE
BRICK CLOSE KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK11 3AL
Changed 26 Jan 2016

13 GARAMONDE DRIVE
CLARENDON INDUSTRIAL PARK
WYMBUSH MILTON KEYNES
MK8 8DF
Changed 18 May 2007

ARGENT HOUSE
5 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK40 3JY
Changed 14 Jul 2005

UNIT 18 LODGE FARM
CASTLETHORPE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK19 7ES
Changed 12 Mar 2003

DRAYMUR
CHURCH END, DRAYTON PARSLOW
MILTON KEYNES
MK17 0JJ
Changed 20 Jun 2001

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
82 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 12 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 26 Jan 2016 3
30 Jun 2014 13 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 11 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years