A.P.M. (CYMRU) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Dec 2012

Address

A.P.M. (CYMRU) LIMITED
63 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4PT
(454 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04367534
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
19 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
11 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2010
Filed on:
8 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Jones
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Huw Jones
5 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

HUW JONES LOW LOADERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 YNYSCEDWYN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
YSTRADGYNLAIS
SWANSEA
SA9 1DT
WALES
Changed 8 Sep 2010

TY CYMRU, JERSEY ROAD
WINCH WEN
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 7DW
Changed 29 Jun 2010

TY CYMRU JERSEY ROAD
WINCH WEN
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA1 7DG
Changed 16 Jan 2006

C/O HARRIS BASSETT
5 LLYS FELIN NEWYDD PHOENIX WAY
ENTERPRISE PARK SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA7 9FG
Changed 8 Dec 2003

R V B HOUSE, LLYS FELIN NEWYDD
SWANSEA ENTERPRISE PARK
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA7 9FG
Changed 18 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 11 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 16 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 5 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 4 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 28 Dec 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years