APOGEE ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

APOGEE ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
THE SUSSEX INNOVATION CENTRE SCIENCE PARK SQUARE
UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX, FALMER
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 9SB
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08163962
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Riccardo Anzil
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INNOVATION STREAM SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 28 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR REDINGTON COURT
69 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apogeeengineeringservices.co.uk
www.apogeeengineeringservices.com
www.apogeeengineeringservices.net
www.apogeeengineeringservic.es
www.apogeeengineering.services
www.apogeeengineeringservices.org
www.apogeeengineeringservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years