APPAWS FOR AUTISM

Address

APPAWS FOR AUTISM
UNIT 2 WOODEND BUSINESS CENTRE
WOODEND
COWDENBEATH
FIFE
SCOTLAND
KY4 8HG
Phone: 07969 614 926
Phone: 07854 659 568
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC506545
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Chisholm
9 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nathaniel Chisholm
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christine Meaney
20 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Joanne Rankin
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APPAWS FOR AUTISM UK
Changed 3 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 WOODEND BUSINESS CENTRE
WOODEND
COWDENBEATH
FIFE
KY4 8HG
SCOTLAND
Changed 2 Jun 2016

31 ALLAN PARK
HILL OF BEATH
COWDENBEATH
FIFE
KY4 8EA
Changed 1 Jun 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.appawsforautism.co.uk
www.appawsforautism.com
www.appawsforautism.org.uk
www.appawsforautism.net
www.appawsforautism.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years