APPLEBYS OF WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Aug 2009

Address

APPLEBYS OF WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED
23 MONMORE ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 2TZ
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01523445
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1980
Dissolution Date:
25 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
2 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
11 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Previous Company Names

IMPEXSTONE LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004

Previous Addresses

11 BROAD STREET
PERSHORE
WR10 1BB
Changed 15 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.applebysofwolverhampton.co.uk
www.applebysofwolverhampton.com
www.applebysofwolverhampton.land
www.applebysofwolverhampton.org
www.applebysofwolverhampton.and
www.applebysofwolverhampton.org.uk
www.applebysofwolverhampton.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 2 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 31 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 5 Apr 2005 11
31 May 2003 26 May 2004 12
31 May 2002 21 Aug 2003 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years