APPLIANCE CARE LTD

Address

APPLIANCE CARE LTD
4 GRACE ROAD (SOUTH)
MARSH BARTON
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8QE
Phone: 07912 093 070
Web:
Classification:

Repair of consumer electronics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04508097
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gwenneth Pearson
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Steven Pearson
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Pearson
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

TELLI SCOPE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
4 GRACE ROAD SOUTH
MARSH BARTON
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8QE
Changed 13 Aug 2009

5 THORNTON HILL
EXETER
EX4 4NJ
Changed 11 Aug 2008

48 THE BOULEVARD
TUNSTALL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 6DW
Changed 29 Dec 2004

85 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2LA
Changed 2 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 25 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 19 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 23 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 11 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 2 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years