APPLIANCE DIRECT (MORECAMBE) LIMITED

Address

APPLIANCE DIRECT (MORECAMBE) LIMITED
THE OLD COURT HOUSE
CLARK STREET
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 5HR
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01524 400 703
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04546333
VAT Number:
GB783 8323 00
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £421,390 £296,890 £259,612
Debtors: £35,714 £62,741 £41,360
Creditors due within one year: £374,693 £360,885 £291,592
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £395,813 £383,686 £420,477
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £150,437 £140,437 £227,437
Total Assets less Liabilities: £843,969 £835,320 £777,741
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £843,969 £835,320 £777,741
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Pickering
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
18 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
James Pickering
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kelly Pickering
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Pickering
18 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2010
FURNESS BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2008
FURNESS BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

WANDA 8 LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2002

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 15 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 15 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years