APPLIED CONSENTIA LTD

Address

APPLIED CONSENTIA LTD
58 COATSWORTH ROAD
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE8 1QN
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06820939
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Sitoh
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P J SITOH LTD
Changed 22 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

18 NILVERTON AVENUE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR2 7TS
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2013

13 VICTORIA MEWS
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE2 1ER
Changed 28 Jun 2010

58 COATSWORTH ROAD
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE8 1QN
Changed 18 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.appliedconsentia.co.uk
www.appliedconsentia.org.uk
www.appliedconsentia.active
www.appliedconsentia.org
www.appliedconsentia.company
www.appliedconsentia.net
www.appliedconsentia.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 2 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 2 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 4 Mar 2013 1
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years