APPLIED PRINCIPLES LIMITED



Last updated 21 August 2020
Legal registered address
2-3 MARKET GATE PERSHORE ENGLAND WR10 1DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£189
Current assets
£185.09k
Fixed assets
£568.06k
Current creditors
£735.13k
Shareholders funds
£-214.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05606475
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIJ BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED15 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2020 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN COLLINS

View Document

31/03/2031 March 202031/03/20 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 16/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company