APPRECIATE GROUP PLC



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
VALLEY RD BIRKENHEAD MERSEYSIDE CH41 7ED

Company number
01711939
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARK GROUP PLC5 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/207 May 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SALLY JOANNE CABRINI / 30/12/2019

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS LAURA MARTINE CARSTENSEN / 07/11/2019

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED PARK GROUP PLC CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/11/19

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company