APRIL UK (INSURANCE SERVICES) LTD

Company number 03179382



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
APRIL HOUSE ALMONDSBURY BUSINESS CENTRE, WOODLANDS BRADLEY STOKE BRISTOL BS32 4QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2019

Next statement due by 11 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSURETY PLC18 January 2011
INSURETY PLC18 January 2011
APRIL UK (INSURANCE SERVICES) PLC18 January 2011
APRIL UK (INSURANCE SERVICES) PLC18 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ISAAC LAMView PDF
12/10/1812 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED M EMMANUEL JEAN LEGRASView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company